English Department

Click to View Teachers

Collin Aldredge- English 1,2,3,4 (Inclusion)
Sandra Anz- English 1/AP English 4
Callen Bosley- English 4/College Transition
Amy Faulkner- Honors English 2/AP English 3
Brittany Field- English 1/English 1 Inclusion/English 2
Kristi Mize- English 4/English 4 Inclusion
Jill Notley- English 1 Inclusion/English 3/English 3 Inclusion
Sara Odajima- Honors English 1/English 2 Inclusion
Olivia Suter- English 1,2,3 Intervention

Math Department

Click to View Teachers

Danielle Boucher- Algebraic Reasoning/Algebraic Reasoning Inclusion/Geometry/Geometry
Inclusion
James Butts- Pre-Calculus/Algebra 2/Algebra 2 Inclusion
Meghan Collier-Honors Algebra 1/Honors Geometry
Lauren Dunlop-AP Calculus/Honors Pre-Calculus
Justin Lambright- Honors Algebra 1/Algebra 1/Algebra 2
Ronald Liles- Math Intervention/Content Mastery
Cheryl McDuff- Algebra non1/Algebra 1 Inclusion/Engineering Math
Michael Stahl- Honors Geometry/Honors Algebra 2
Andrea Watts- Algebra 1, Algebraic Reasoning, Algebra 2, Geometry (Inclusion)

Science Department

Click to View Teachers

Shannon Field- Biology/IPC
Timothy King- AP ChemistryChemistry
Kenneth Lamadrid- Aquatic Science/Speech
Christine Londenberg- Honors Chemistry/SCIRD/AP Biology
Teresa Penney- Environmental Systems/IPC
Kelli Perry- Honors Anatamy & Physiology/Anatamy & Physiology/AP Environmental Science
Brendan Smith- Biology/IPC/PE
Roy Stone- Honors Biology
Terry Vanderpool- Honors Physics/Physics

Social Studies Department

Click to View Teachers

Brad Bowden- Government/U.S.History
Austin Durnell- World Geography
John Exline- Government/Economics
Phil McCaslin- World Geography/World History
Gayla Parker- World Geography
Julia Smith- U.S. History/Psychology/Sociology
Michael Witherspoon- World History

Foreign Language Department

Click to View Teachers

Esther Boateng- Honors Spanish 1,2/Spanish 1,2
Jose Gutierrez-Adame- Spanish 2/Art 1
Jenny Hoffman- Spanish 2/Honors Spanish 3/AP Spanish 4
Alicia Pulcine- Spanish 1

Fine Arts Department

Click to View Teachers

April Bryan- Art 1,2,3/AP Art 3
Kendra Tatsch- Theatre Arts 1,2,3,4/Theatre Production 1,2,3,4
Marc Nichelson- Director of Bands/Jazz Band/AP Music Theory
Rachel Berg- Jazz Band/Applied Music
Josh Ready- Jazz Band/Applied Music
Daniel Farris- Director of Choirs/Concert-Boys/Show Choir/Bel Canto/Chorale/Men’s Choir
Janice Needham- Concert-Boys/Concert-Girls/Bel Canto/Chorale/Men’s Choir

CTE Department

Click to View Teachers

Johnnie Day- Principles of Manufacturing/Ag Mech Tech/Adv Animal Science/Small Animal
Science/Wildlife/Ag Facilities/Livestock
Rick Espin- Div Manufacturing 1,2/Principles of Manufacturing
Chelsea Fewell- Principles of Ag/Floral Design/Horticulture/Ag Prac, Greenhouse/Ag Mgmt &
Marketing/Principles of Ag
Allison Boyle- Counseling & Mental Health/Human Growth & Development/Principles of
Human Services
Colleen Chaffin- Dollars & Sense/Principles of Human Services
Dawn Wilson- Lifetime Nutrition & Wellness/Intro to Culinary/Culinary Pract
Gina Goforth- BIM 1/Accounting 1/Accounting 2/Personal Financial Literacy
Matt Loucks- BIM 1/Personal Financial Literacy
Candice Sheridan- Yearbook Advisor/BIM1/Graphic Design/Animation
David Wright- BIM2/Career Prep

PE/Speech/Health Department

Click to View Teachers

Michael Donaldson- UIL Academic Coordinator/Prof Comm/Debate/Independent Studies in
Speech
Cody Harvey- Strength and Conditioning
Jesse Lopez- Health
Reggie Patrick- PE